Memorial Donor List

MEMORIAL GIFTS

 

The Foundation has received $22,721.30

from 109 donors to memorialize (or honor) 60 individuals.

 

Memorial Gifts are a special way to keep your loved one's memory and legacy alive.

Lt. Garry Lee Alting, LHS Class of 1991

Anonymous (2)
Rebecca Cheney
Jackie Conry
Joe and Mary Dietz
Mary Dreibelbis
Andrew Forsthoefel
Tom and Geri Gierhart
Dennis Kanzig
Irma Lance
James and Shirley Lehman
The Lima Family
Kip and Beth Matteson
Michael and Shirley Moffett
James and Karen Rader
Rebecca Roesch
Bill and Shawna Scarberry
Karin Schwan
Nic and Lisa Schwan
Chris and Michelle Schwan (and daughters)
Tim and Wendy Shreffler
Brenda Spier
Gary and Mary Sutorius
Robert and Debra Valentine
Paula Watson
Doug and Shirley Young

Robert Arnholt

Maureen Goodwin
Janice Wolf

Jack Augustine

Larry Arnholt

Harriett Bandy

Mike and Guinn Bandy

Peter Bandy

Mike and Guinn Bandy

Pam Beachler

Carrie (Mitsch) Chiarella
Brittany McMullen

Chuck Beachler

Brittany McMullen

Richard Beechy

Betty Beechy

Nelson and Frances Beem

Mike and Guinn Bandy

Allison Bucher

The Evans Family

Kathy Burgess

Bruce Koppert
Russel and Tami Reynolds

Alex Butts

Class of 2000

Colin Clark

Shery Albertson-Clark and Ken Clark

Jeff Cooper

Patty and Stan Miller

Beatrice Curry

Jan Heter

Jim Dudte

Mike and Guinn Bandy
Jay and Ann Bitner
M. Jeane and Jim Gribble
Jim and Vivian Hollinger
Hugo and Mabel Young Foundation
Kari and Andy Reidenbach
Dwain and Roberta Stitzlein

Phil Glasgo

David Brightbill
Dana Glasgo

Frank Goulde

Mary Ramser

Ann Gradisher

Jay Gradisher

Alice Allerding Griffin

Candy Foster

The Gruver Family

Joseph and Patricia Fisher

Sharon Gruver-Fauss

Joseph and Patricia Fisher

George and Audrey Hannan

Patty and Stan Miller

Cal Hans

Linda Hans
Kevin Hans

Roger Heimberger

David Brightbill

Janet Hon

Richard Hon

Lloyd and Betty James

Sandy Kaplan

Jon Jarvis

Holli Gentle

Sue Guinther Kochner

Marty Virchow

Rob Koppert

Scott and Brenda Allison
Mike and Guinn Bandy
Jay and Ann Bitner
Mindy Derr
Jim and Vivian Hollinger
Jean Koerner
Kirsten and Aaron Meherg
Mary Ramser
Russ and Lynn Smith
Michelle Workman

Jon Krech

Class of 2000

Kenny Krupp

Jim and Vivian Hollinger
Bruce Koppert
Chuck and Becky McClure

Roger Lowe

Anonymous (1)
Janet Abee
Doug and Lisa Briggs
Ken Fowler
Loudonville Farmers Equity
Mary Lee Lowe
Ericka Lowe
Pat Pearl
Mike and Sue Smith
Brenda Spier
VFW Post 8586 Auxiliary

Mike McCaskey

Class of 1956

Dennis L. Miller

Russ and Lynn Smith

Charles Mutchler

Anonymous (1)
Scott and Audrey Mathews
Shirley Koch Watters

Robert Mutchler

Class of 1956

Ken Myers

Mary Lee Myers

Dr. Tina (Drouhard) Nelson

Anonymous (2)
Steve and Peg Allerding
Becky Augustine
Dennis and Elsa Boen
David and Jeanne Browning
Class of 1987
Rodney and Rhonda Enlund
Eric Koppert
Metagenics, Inc.
Frederick and Linda Michel
Patrick Michel
Curt and Jenny Schneider
Mike and Jo Shrimplin
Jody and Reed Strong
Veterinary Associates, Inc.
Katherine Wolfe
Wooster Community Hospital Medical Staff
Daniel and Jeanne Yoakam

Jennifer T. B. Patton

Mike and Guinn Bandy

Mina Powell

Mary Jean Roach

Marjorie Robinson

Larry Arnholt
Carrie Chiarella
John Leland
Kris (Priscilla) Wells

Robert (“Bobby”) Roetzel

Class of 2005

Barbara Ann (Herlocker) Sage

Edward (Skip) Sage

Lacy Sprang

Class of 2000

Chuck & Linda Spreng

Russel and Tami Reynolds
Dr. Richard Slaven

William Wood, Ph.D.

Carolyn Rosen

Mary Jane (Cole) Woodruff

Russ and Lynn Smith

Jim Wright

David Brightbill